English   
   Russian   
HOME WINNERS VOTES NOMINATIONS RULES JURY FAQ

WINNERS


 
Articles

Articles (Reviews)

1-st place




"Where's that damn bridge?", British Paratroopers, WWII, Kit № 1 (MasterBox, cat.№3533)
Dmitry Derevyankin aka Деревянкин


Articles (Build of model - Avia)

1-st place




Caudron G.IV
Eugeny Knupfer aka Кошкер

2-nd place




Building Bert Rutan's Proteus
Oleg Okunev aka o_leg

3-rd place




The Romanian Pole or Pulawski's crafts building, vol.1 (PZL P.7a "Siodemka")
Mikhail Orlov aka AdlerSieg


Articles (Build of model - AFV)

1-st place




Once again about Т-26
SHevchenko Nikolaj aka Nickshev

2-nd place




Matilda III (Infantry Tank Mark IIА*)
Aleksandr KHoruzhy aka AEL

3-rd place




T-64A (Object 434, 1972)
Vladimir Malkevich aka Владимир Малькевич


Articles (Other)

Jury diplom




Unknown Jagdpanther
Vladislav Belinski aka Vlad Belinski

За полезную исследовательскую работу


Articles (Tips'n'trips)

1-st place




Typical errors at photographing of models
Ilya Ivanov


Other works

Aviation (civil)

1-st place




Airbus A-320 Aeroflot
Gennady Kasyanenko aka Г.К.

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Tu-154M "Aviaprad"
Maksim Mysin aka Maximus1981

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




IL-18 "Moskva"
Mikhail Dolgov aka MID

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Tupolev Tu-154B-2 Dalavia
Rodion Piskunov aka Mongoose


Aviation (junior)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




F-7F-3N Tigercat
Maksim Aleksandrov

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




F6F-3 Hellcat
Nikita Nefedov aka Rhino86

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




F-86F Sabre
Dmitry Kuksov aka Diblack


Aviation 1:32 and large-scale

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Ki-61
Vyacheslav Demchenko aka CastorFiber

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




MiG-29M
Pavel Kalin aka poul

3-rd place




Ki-43 "Hayabusa"
Aleksandr Popa aka Sandu

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




F-16C Fighting Fulcrum
Boris Bilyk aka bilyk


Aircraft 1:48 (till 1950)

2-nd place




B-25D "Mitchell"
Igor Artamonov aka Artamonov

3-rd place




TBF-1C Avenger
YUval Kizner aka Yuval

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




P-40E M-105 field modification
Mikhail Neradkov aka Michael_XIII

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Messerschmitt Bf.109K-4
Denis Bugakov aka skyhowk

Sponsor award




N1K2 George
Denis Bugakov aka skyhowk

For best model of Japan AF by WWII in any scales


Aircraft 1:48 (after 1950)

1-st place




SAAB J35F Draken
Denis Bugakov aka skyhowk

2-nd place




F-16CJ block50
Pavel Kalin aka poul

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




F-104 G "Starfighter" Bundesmarine MFG 2
Evgeny Dedigurov aka Дедигуров Евгений

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




A-6E Intruder VMA(AW)-224 Bengals
Anatoly Velichko aka VelAn

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Yak-52
YUval Kizner aka Yuval


Aircraft 1:72 (till 1950)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Focke Wulf A.16
Aleksandr Nevzorov aka Slava_trudu

3-rd place




DH.103 Sea Hornet NF Mk.21
Maksim Gumenyuk aka МАХ

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Heinkel He P.1078C
Aleksandr Nevzorov aka Slava_trudu


Aircraft 1:72 (after 1950)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Gloster Meteor F. Mk.8
Maksim Gumenyuk aka МАХ

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Northrop XB-35
Viktor Pakhomov aka Flight

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Antonov An-12
Maksim Lipnevich aka Max_airbrush


God of War (not self-propelled artillery)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




SA-2 Guideline (Launching Pad)
Aleksandr Kolesnikov aka kommisar

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




FlaK 37
Ignat Pomazkov aka Ignat

3-rd place




Soviet recoiless canon B-11
Anton Melnikov aka Talib

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




8,8 cm FlaK 18 (F.88 group "Legion Condor", 1938)
Vladimir YAshin aka Genscher


AFV (junior)

1-st place




M3 Scout car in Wermacht
Sergej Ryabinin aka RS

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Sd.kfz 184 Elefant (Ferdinand)
YUry Peshkov aka ju88

3-rd place




Bergepanzer Tiger (P)
Maksim Aleksandrov

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




BMD-1
Igor SHibko aka Зелёный слоник

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




T-34/76 Model 1942 (UZTM)
Roman Zabotkin aka Stolyar


AFV 1:35 (1900-1946) Allied

1-st place




T-34 Mod. 1942 №183 Factory.
Aleksandr KHoruzhy aka AEL

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




T-34 Model 1940 (cast turret)
Pavel Parinov aka Pavel Parinov

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




T17E1, Staghound Mk.I Late Version
Andrej Ignatovich aka Ondorg

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Bishop
Evgeny KHromov aka Евгений Хромов

Jury diplom




KV-220
Vadim CSHelkonogov aka Navigator_111

За впечатляющую конверсию


AFV 1:35 (1900-1946) Axis

1-st place




PzKpfw 38(t) ausf.G
Aleksandr KHoruzhy aka AEL

2-nd place




PzKpfw IV Ausf.G
Konstantin Rogozin aka ostweg

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




PzKpfw VI "Tiger" initial production
Sergej Lisovoj aka brestfox1

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Land-Wasser-Schlepper (LWS)
Aleksandr Kolesnikov aka kommisar

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




B-1bis Panzerkampfwagen B2 740 (f)
Aleksej Gruzdev aka Алекс-Минск

Jury diplom




Sd.kfz 166 Brummbar
Sergej Fedotov aka Сергей Ф.

За серию работ

Sponsor award




SU-122 in Wermacht
Dmitrij Makuha aka sotka

За лучшую модель трофейной техники 1:35


AFV 1:35 (1946-...)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




T-62 Model 1975
Pavel Parinov aka Pavel Parinov

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




T-90
Anton Melnikov aka Talib

3-rd place




T-80BV MBT
Aleksej Sergeev aka Алексей Сергеев

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




T-90A
Vadim CSHelkonogov aka Navigator_111


AFV 1:48

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




7,62 cm Pak 36(r) auf Pz.38(t) Marder III (Sd.Kfz.139)
Gennady Kasyanenko aka Г.К.

2-nd place




Panther ausf.G
Aleksej Goncharov aka Avenger

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




U.S. 2 1/2- ton 6X6 cargo truck GMC 353
Mikhail Rodin-Sova aka Nevskiy72

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




BZ-38 Refueler based on GAZ_AAA
Gennady Kasyanenko aka Г.К.


AFV 1:72 (1900-1946)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




A-20
Vladimir YAkubov aka yak~v

1-st place




Sd.Kfz.184 Ferdinand
Anatoly Karpenko aka kkk69

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Stug IIIB (192 Stug.Abt.)
Igor Zlobin aka Игорь Злобин

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




T-34/85 (4th Guards Tank Brigade)
Igor Zlobin aka Игорь Злобин


AFV 1:72 (1946-...)

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




ZIL-157
Vitaly Pyzhikov aka VitP

3-rd place




М4А3Е8 Sherman, Korean War 1951
Sergej Kablash aka Sergey Kablash

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Strv-103
Sergej Mashnov aka Sam Blake

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Merkava Mk1
Denis Prosvirin aka Wadden


Helicopters

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Sikorsky XV-2/XH-36
Aleksandr Nevzorov aka Slava_trudu

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Kamov Ka-56 ' Wasp'
Mikhail Orlov aka adlersieg

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Mi-28N
Viktor Pavlovsky aka Виктор 86


Vignette

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




"VW Beetle - cruise in Africa!"
Aleksej Gruzdev aka Алекс-Минск

2-nd place




The Gladiators
Ruslan Vorobev

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Soviet partisans
Sergej Traviansky-Menelaev aka Менелай

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




The Russian special troops in fight
Sergej Traviansky-Menelaev aka Менелай


Truck 1:25 and larger

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Kenworth T 950 «Australia»
Maksim Samsonov aka МакSим

2-nd place




Scania 111
Aleksejs Zamarajevs aka Alexei

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Peterbilt 377 A/E & Container Trailer (40ft)
Nikolaj Tumanin aka truck


Dioramas

1-st place




In the Jungle of Vietnam
Mikhail CHurilov

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




"Upstream"
Aleksej Gruzdev aka Алекс-Минск

3-rd place




From Russia with love
Dmitry Buchelnikov

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Brittany, 1944
Aleksej Fominykh

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Well that's all
YUry Bezzubov aka Doka

Jury diplom




Mil Mi-4 "On a mountain pasture"
Maksim Gumenyuk aka МАХ

За популяризацию направления


Dioramas and figures (junior)

1-st place




Soon home...
Mark Vilchevsky aka CZ007

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Road to Byalostok, 22.06.1941
Aleksej ZHizhin aka leha-1979

3-rd place




Russian special forces
Anatoly Snitser aka Gish

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Orientation
Aleksej Lebedev aka Hal9000

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




A minute for the rest. Summer 1943
Andrej Volkov aka gogarrin


Cardboard model (Aircraft)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Wild horses from Halinski (P-51D Mustang)
Evgeny Brovkin aka Azrael

2-nd place




Ju-87D-3
Dmitry Pinchuk aka Dmytro

3-rd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Bell UH-1 Iroquois
Vyacheslav Sokolets aka Marmot


Cardboard model (AFV)

1-st place




Staghound Mk.I
Evgeny Brovkin aka Azrael

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Narrow-gauge locomotive Px-29
Mikhail CHekushev aka mikes

3-rd place




Agriculture tractor Fordson F
Pavel Myakishev aka pol

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Tram series X
Anatoly Burov aka barsik


Cardboard model (Fleet)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Icebreaker "A.Mikoyan", 1942
Mikhail CHekushev

2-nd place




Battleship "Peresvet" (November 1904)
Roman Sarakaev aka -Rommel-

3-rd place




Battleship "Retvizan", 1902
Vladimir Gukalo aka VOV

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Battleship "Roma"
Nikita Nefedov aka Rhino86

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Battleship "Peresvet", 1904
Vladimir Gukalo aka VOV


Cars 1:25 and larger

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Porsche GT1 test version (993) 96',car №001
Dmitry Bezsmolnyj aka Sebastian

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




VW Kaefer 1966
Aleksej Belyaev aka ALBee

3-rd place




TechArt Carrera GT
Gennady Kremko aka Genart

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Alexander Blokhin aka Блохин Александр


Moto (Motorcycles) 1:24 and is larger

1-st place




T. Harada’s 93 GP-2 champion machine Yamaha TZ250M
Vyacheslav ZHelezkin aka Metalix

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Yamaha XV1600 RoadStar
Anatoly Nam aka Namych


Prize "Golden Rasp"

1-st place




BMD-3
Anatoly Burov aka barsik

2-nd place




Experimental 57-mm SPG ZiS-41 (in progress)
Vladimir SHevchenko aka VVS

Jury diplom




T-18 (MS-1) light tank with interior
Adrian Pateanu aka AdiP

За интерес к теме


Scratchbuild models

1-st place




203-mm howitzer B-4 Model 1931
Ilya Porfirev aka Блокадник

2-nd place




GAZ-39371 "Vodnik"
Anatoly Burov aka barsik


Transporters 1:35

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




M26 Dragon Wagon "Iron Dragon"
Aleksej Gruzdev aka Алекс-Минск

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Chevrolet 15 CWT
Andrej Ignatovich aka Ondorg

3-rd place




HEMTT M978
Aleksandr Kolesnikov aka kommisar

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Opel Blitz (Konrad Zippel company, Poznan, Summer 1944)
Vladimir YAshin aka Genscher


Figures (scratchbuild)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Endure just a minute...
Sergej Traviansky-Menelaev aka Менелай

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Waltz of the Gladiators
Aleksandr Krasnov


Figures 1:16 and larger

Jury diplom




Für Gott und Kaiser!
Konstantin Kapitonov aka Константин Капитонов


Figures 1:35 and 54mm (WW2)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Soviet infantryman, 1941
Sergej Korovyakovsky aka SKL

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Sniper. Checnya, 1995
Roman Arkhangelsky aka Sniper

3-rd place




Modern Russian army machine gunner
Sergej Korovyakovsky aka SKL

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Stalker
Aleksej Ant


Figures 1:72 and 28mm

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Ober-officer of Leib-Guards regt, Russia, 1812
Sergej Korovyakovsky aka SKL

2-nd place




Rohan's rider
YAroslav Bobrov aka Ярик

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




English knight, Centenary War
Anton Vorobev aka Анубис


Figures 54mm (white metal)

1-st place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




The Shawnee
Ruslan Vorobev

2-nd place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Roman Admiral
Ruslan Vorobev

3-rd place




Warlord, army of Hannibal
Sergej Korovyakovsky aka SKL

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Magister of Hospitallers order
Ruslan Vorobev


Fleet

GrandPrix




Heavy Missile Cruiser "Peter the Great" (project 1144)
Vladimir YAkimov aka Владимир Якимов

1-st place






2-nd place

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Cruiser "Varyag" (Chemulpo, 27.01.1904)
YUry Logazyak aka breeze

3-rd place




River Monitor Udarnyi
Vladimir YAkubov aka yak~v

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Biber ( K-Flottille 261, Normandy, August 1944)
Vladimir YAshin aka Genscher

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




Heavy cruiser "Minsk" (project 1143)
Evgeny Kotusov aka karib


Fleet - classic models

1-st place

The spectator award (for 2-nd place)




Swedish ship "Vasa",1628
Vladimir ZHelvatykh

1-е место в подноминации "Самоделки"

1-st place

The spectator award (for 3-rd place)




HMS Endeavour
Dmitry Vasilev

1-е место в подноминации "Наборы"

2-nd place




Arabian shebecca, XVIII century
Andrej SHmakov aka veklo

2-е место в подноминации "Самоделки"

2-nd place




Heavu Frigate "Hamburg the I" Coat of Arms
Viktor SHelkov aka viktor

2-е место в подноминации "Наборы"

3-rd place




Gukor "Dvina", Russia, 1736
Mikhail Krakhmalnyj aka Mihail2212

3-е место в подноминации "Самоделки"

3-rd place




Galeon "San Francisco", XVI century
Vladimir TSabybin aka duplex

3-е место в подноминации "Наборы"

The spectator award (for 1-st place)




Battlehip of French Fleet "Le Soleil Royal",1696
Vladimir ZHelvatykh


Our sponsors

also
Igor Lyshkanets
SW
Andrey Koksharov
Tankist
Dmitry Baev
Information support
All texts and photos on the given site are intellectual property of their authors.